2013 ATRA National Championship Series

  Tweet   
Please email any corrections to jeff@dicklanevelodrome.com

Overall Standings: Men Women  
Sprint Standings: Men Women  
Endurance Standings: Men Women  
Team Standings: Overall  
YTD Standings: Men Women  
Results For: Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 


Men Overall Point Standings
NameTeamTotPts
  1. Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 128.0
  2. Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 50.0
  3. Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41.0
  4. Brody Hartley D3 Devo 40.0
  5. Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 37.0
  6. Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 35.0
  7. Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 34.0
  8. Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 33.0
  9. Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 30.0
tie Matt Robbins   30.0
11. Franco Marvulli Assos 29.0
12. Patrick Jacks Bike Central 25.0
13. Kevin Mansker Team Rubicon 24.0
tie Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 24.0
tie Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle 24.0
16. William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 23.0
tie Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 23.0
18. Danny Robertson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 21.0
tie Jame Carney CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 21.0
20. Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing 19.0
tie Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 19.0
22. Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 18.0
tie Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 18.0
24. Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 17.0
tie Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling 17.0
tie Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 17.0
27. Patrick Kos Alliance Environmental 15.0
28. Timothy McGee   14.0
tie Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 14.0
tie Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing 14.0
31. Ian Moir Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13.0
tie Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 13.0
33. Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Cycling 12.0
tie Augusto Sanchez    12.0
35. Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 11.0
36. Evan Carey   10.0
tie Giddeon Massie Bike Religion 10.0
tie Mark Godfrey Bike Central 10.0
tie Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 10.0
tie Will Fernyhough Fischer Plumbing 10.0
tie Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canada 10.0
tie Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 10.0
43. Steven Herzfeld   9.0
tie Joe Marshall East Point Track Club 9.0
tie Dan Currell Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 9.0
tie Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9.0
47. Leon Van Bon Mt. Borah/Minerva/Basso 8.0
tie James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 8.0
tie Benjamin Bryant Team Red Shirt 8.0
tie Emile de Rosnay Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel 8.0
tie Sam Groft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 8.0
52. Jonathan Davy Ironfly 7.0
tie Ken Dong Fischer Plumbing 7.0
tie Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 7.0
tie Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 7.0
tie James Thiele   7.0
tie Robert Mayfield WDT / Allvoi 7.0
tie Robert Joe Isner Fischer Plumbing 7.0
tie David DiPetrillo Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 7.0
60. Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 6.0
tie Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club 6.0
62. Chad Hartley ShareCare 5.0
tie Jason Meidhof Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 5.0
tie Fred Mills Basso bikes/ Tonka Cycle and Ski 5.0
tie Armando Filho   5.0
tie Zachary Jones Garage Racing 5.0
tie Steve Pelaez Mikes Bikes 5.0
tie Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 5.0
tie Robby Gauss Kenosha Velosport 5.0
tie Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Tech 5.0
tie Keith Grine Encino Velo 5.0
tie Martin Vecchio Panter p/b Bakehouse Granola 5.0
tie Marius Farioletti   5.0
tie Bobby Walthour   5.0
tie Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5.0
tie Brian Abers Bike Central 5.0
tie Kevin Phillips Ironfly 5.0
78. Scott Cohen   4.0
79. Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 3.0
tie Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport 3.0
tie Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing 3.0
tie Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 3.0
tie Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 3.0
tie Billy Jones IS Corp 3.0
tie Andrew Grant   3.0
tie Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team 3.0
tie Joseph Lacour Colavita 3.0
tie Steve Jones Alto Velo Racing Club 3.0
tie Khyl Orser   3.0
tie James Adamson Gentle Lovers 3.0
tie Robert Springer RPM Cycling 3.0
tie Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 3.0
tie Woody Cox   3.0
tie Quinn Hatfield Herbalife/La Grange 3.0
tie Eric Waterman Fischer Plumbing 3.0
96. Max Ryan CVC 2.0
tie Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 2.0
tie Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2.0
tie Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 2.0
tie Eric Kirk Georgia State University 2.0
tie Dan Casper Revolution Cycles/ Twin Six 2.0
tie Alex Horvet   2.0
tie David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 2.0
tie Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2.0
tie Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0
tie Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2.0
tie Jeff Marain   2.0
tie Jake Boone Matrix RBM 2.0
tie Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2.0
tie Christian DiCenso Georgia Tech 2.0
tie Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 2.0
tie Josh Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 2.0
tie Chazmichael Morales   2.0
tie Rob Evans Montano Velo Track Team 2.0
115. Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 1.0
tie Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1.0
tie Nelson Li ThinkFinance Racing 1.0
tie Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1.0
tie Mark Andersen SquadraSF 1.0
tie John Bergman   1.0
tie Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser 1.0
tie Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 1.0
tie Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 1.0
tie Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 1.0
tie Ian Mensher Keller Rohrbach 1.0
tie Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy 1.0
tie Kenny Williams Slalom 1.0
  

Women Overall Point Standings
NameTeamTotPts
  1. Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 63.0
  2. Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 58.0
  3. Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 57.0
  4. Sarah Hammer United Performance 55.0
  5. Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 54.0
  6. Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 45.0
  7. Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 44.0
  8. Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 42.0
  9. Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 38.0
10. Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 35.0
11. Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 27.0
12. Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 26.0
13. Shelby Walter Ritte racing 24.0
14. Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 23.0
15. Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 22.0
16. Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 20.0
tie Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 20.0
18. Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 19.0
tie Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 19.0
20. Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 18.0
21. Annette Williams Slalom 17.0
22. Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 15.0
23. Buffie Wuestewald San Jose Bicycle Club 14.0
tie Lindsay Felker The Resistance 14.0
25. Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 13.0
26. Kirsten Williams Exergy Twenty16 11.0
27. Mary Glenn Enrique   10.0
tie Lauren Stephens Bicycles Plus 10.0
29. Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 9.0
tie Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 9.0
tie Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand National Team 9.0
tie Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing 9.0
33. Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0
34. Summer Moak Exergy Twenty16 7.0
tie Kelly Plese First Strike Velo 7.0
36. Tara McCormick Exergy Twenty16 6.0
37. Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5.0
tie Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA 5.0
tie Leigh Balkom Metromint Cycling 5.0
40. Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach 4.0
tie Ash Duban Comanche Racing 4.0
tie Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors 4.0
tie Annabell holland San Jose Bicycle Club 4.0
tie Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 4.0
tie Nadia Latzgo Exergy Twenty16 4.0
46. Emily Thurston Montano Velo Track Team 3.0
tie Andi Smith B4T9/Foundation 3.0
tie Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback 3.0
tie Kim Wik Mellow Motors 3.0
tie Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 3.0
tie Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback 3.0
tie MaryAnn Levenson B4T9/Foundation 3.0
tie Morgan Kapp Now Cycling 3.0
tie Mariasol Kelly   3.0
55. Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 2.0
tie Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon 2.0
tie Jane Evely Slalom 2.0
58. Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen 1.0
tie Caitlin Rolfs-Silovsky   1.0
tie Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1.0
tie Hannah McDade   1.0
Return to Top
Oct 19 2013 - Encino - Far West Championships      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Timothy McGee 7
2 Keith Grine Encino Velo 5
3 Quinn Hatfield Herbalife/La Grange 3
4 Alex Horvet 2
5 Scott Cohen 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Timothy McGee 7
2 Giddeon Massie Bike Religion 5
3 Scott Cohen 3
4 Chazmichael Morales 2
5 John Bergman 1
Women
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 7
2 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 5
3 Shelby Walter Ritte racing 3
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 7
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 
Sep 7 2013 - Dick Lane - Batdorf and Bronson Velodrome Cup      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
200m TT {s} Pts
1 Matt Robbins 7 11.771
2 Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 5 12.198
3 Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Tech 3 12.305
4 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 2 12.344
5 Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club 1 12.367
Final Sprint {s} Pts
1 Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 7
2 Matt Robbins 5
3 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 3
4 Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Tech 2
5 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 1
60 Lap Points Race {e} Pts
1 Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 7
2 Benjamin Bryant Team Red Shirt 5
3 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 3
4 Eric Kirk Georgia State University 2
5 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 1
Flying Lap {s} Pts
1 Matt Robbins 7 19.376
2 Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 5 20.021
3 Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club 3 20.316
4 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 2 20.334
5 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 1 20.616
Reverse Snowball {e} Pts
1 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 7
2 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 5
3 Matt Robbins 3
4 Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 2
5 Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 1
Miss-n-Out {e} Pts
1 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 7
2 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 5
3 Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 3
4 Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 2
5 Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 1
Win-n-Out {e} Pts
1 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 7
2 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 5
3 Benjamin Bryant Team Red Shirt 3
4 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 2
5 Matt Robbins 1
1 Mile Scratch Race {s} Pts
1 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 7
2 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 5
3 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 3
4 Christian DiCenso Georgia Tech 2
5 Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 1
3 Lap TT {s} Pts
1 Matt Robbins 7 1:09.173
2 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 5 1:12.175
3 Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 3 1:12.316
4 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 2 1:12.536
5 Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 1 1:13.498
30 Lap Split-Scratch {e} Pts
1 Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 7
2 Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 5
3 Brody Hartley D3 Devo 3
4 Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club 2
5 Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 1
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 
Aug 13 2013 - Kenosha - Bob Pfarr & Kenosha Keirin      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Bob Pfarr 150 lap Points Race {e} Pts
1 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 7
2 Chad Hartley ShareCare 5
3 Billy Jones IS Corp 3
4 Robert Springer RPM Cycling 2
5 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 7
2 Robby Gauss Kenosha Velosport 5
3 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport 3
4 Max Ryan CVC 2
5 Robert Springer RPM Cycling 1
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 
Jul 19 2013 - Marymoor - Marymoor Grand Prix      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
1km TT {s} Pts
1 Kevin Mansker Team Rubicon 7
2 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 5
3 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canada 3
4 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Cycling 2
5 Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 1
200m TT {s} Pts
1 Kevin Mansker Team Rubicon 7
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
3 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canada 3
4 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 2
5 Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Kevin Mansker Team Rubicon 7
2 Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 5
3 Giddeon Massie Bike Religion 3
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 2
5 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 1
Madison {e} Pts
1 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 5
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 5
3 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Cycling 3
3 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 3
4 Giddeon Massie Bike Religion 2
4 Jame Carney CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 2
5 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
5 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Jame Carney CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 5
3 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 3
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 2
5 Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Jame Carney CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 7
2 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 2
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Jame Carney CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 7
2 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 3
4 David DiPetrillo Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 2
5 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrbach 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 7
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
3 Kevin Mansker Team Rubicon 3
4 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canada 2
5 Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 1
Team Pursuit {e} Pts
1 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
1 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Cycling 7
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 7
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 David DiPetrillo Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 5
2 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 5
2 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 5
2 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 5
3 Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing 3
3 Eric Waterman Fischer Plumbing 3
3 Will Fernyhough Fischer Plumbing 3
3 Woody Cox 3
Team Sprint {s} Pts
1 Ken Dong Fischer Plumbing 7
1 Robert Joe Isner Fischer Plumbing 7
1 Will Fernyhough Fischer Plumbing 7
2 Brian Abers Bike Central 5
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 5
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
Women
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
500m TT {s} Pts
1 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 7
2 Sarah Hammer United Performance 5
3 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 3
4 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 2
5 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 7
2 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 5
3 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 3
4 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 2
5 Sarah Hammer United Performance 1
Madison {e} Pts
1 Sarah Hammer United Performance 7
1 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 7
2 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 5
2 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 5
3 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 3
3 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
4 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
5 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach 1
5 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Sarah Hammer United Performance 7
2 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 3
4 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand National Team 2
5 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Sarah Hammer United Performance 7
2 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 3
4 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 2
5 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Sarah Hammer United Performance 7
2 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 5
3 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 3
4 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 2
5 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Sarah Hammer United Performance 7
2 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 5
3 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 3
4 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 2
5 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 1
Team Pursuit {e} Pts
1 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 7
1 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 7
1 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 7
1 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand National Team 7
2 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
2 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
2 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
2 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 5
3 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 3
3 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback 3
3 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach 3
3 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback 3
4 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 2
4 Ash Duban Comanche Racing 2
4 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 2
4 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 2
Team Sprint {s} Pts
1 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 7
1 Sarah Hammer United Performance 7
2 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 5
2 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 5
3 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
3 Shelby Walter Ritte racing 3
4 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 2
4 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 2
5 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 1
5 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 1
200m TT {s} Pts
1 Sarah Hammer United Performance 7
2 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 5
3 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 3
4 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 2
5 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 1
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 
Jul 12 2013 - Alpenrose - Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Individual Pursuit {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Emile de Rosnay Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel 5
3 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 2
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 7
2 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling 5
3 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 2
5 Jeff Marain 1
1km TT {s} Pts
1 Evan Carey 7
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
3 Bobby Walthour 3
4 Josh Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 2
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 5
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 3
4 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 2
5 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 7
2 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling 5
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 3
4 Bobby Walthour 2
5 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 5
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 3
4 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 2
5 Jeff Marain 1
Flying Lap {s} Pts
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 7
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 5
3 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 3
4 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 2
5 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 1
Madison {e} Pts
1 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 5
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 5
3 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 3
3 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 3
4 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 2
4 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 2
5 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
5 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 1
Team Sprint {s} Pts
1 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling 7
1 James Thiele 7
1 Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 7
2 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 5
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 5
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
3 Andrew Grant 3
3 Evan Carey 3
3 Khyl Orser 3
4 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canada 2
4 Robert Mayfield WDT / Allvoi 2
4 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 2
5 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 1
5 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 1
5 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Emile de Rosnay Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel 3
4 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 2
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 1
Women
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Individual Pursuit {e} Pts
1 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 5
3 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 2
5 Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 7
2 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
5 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
500m TT {s} Pts
1 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 7
2 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 5
3 Shelby Walter Ritte racing 3
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
5 Hannah McDade 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 7
2 Shelby Walter Ritte racing 5
3 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 2
5 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 7
2 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 5
3 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 3
4 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
5 Ash Duban Comanche Racing 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 7
2 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 5
3 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 Shelby Walter Ritte racing 2
5 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 1
Flying Lap {s} Pts
1 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 7
2 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 5
3 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
4 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon 2
5 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 3
4 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 2
5 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 1
Team Sprint {s} Pts
1 Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 7
1 Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 7
2 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
2 Shelby Walter Ritte racing 5
3 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
3 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 3
4 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
4 Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
5 Ash Duban Comanche Racing 1
5 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 1
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 
Jun 28 2013 - Hellyer - Hellyer Velodrome Challenge      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
1km TT {s} Pts
1 Danny Robertson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 7
2 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing 5
3 Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle 3
4 Jonathan Davy Ironfly 2
5 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Danny Robertson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 7
2 Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 5
3 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 3
4 Marius Farioletti 2
5 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 5
3 Ian Moir Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3
4 Steve Pelaez Mikes Bikes 2
5 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing 7
2 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 3
4 Rob Evans Montano Velo Track Team 2
5 Kenny Williams Slalom 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing 7
2 Armando Filho 5
3 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 3
4 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
5 Mark Andersen SquadraSF 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Danny Robertson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 7
2 Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 5
3 Marius Farioletti 3
5 Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Madison {e} Pts
1 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing 7
1 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing 7
2 Ian Moir Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5
2 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 3
3 Steve Pelaez Mikes Bikes 3
4 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 2
4 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 2
Team Pursuit {e} Pts
1 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 7
1 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 7
1 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 7
1 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 7
2 Ian Moir Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5
2 Jonathan Davy Ironfly 5
2 Kevin Phillips Ironfly 5
2 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team 3
3 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 3
3 Steve Jones Alto Velo Racing Club 3
3 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 3
4 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
4 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
4 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
4 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
Women
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
500m TT {s} Pts
1 Buffie Wuestewald San Jose Bicycle Club 7
2 Mary Glenn Enrique 5
3 Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 3
4 Annabell holland San Jose Bicycle Club 2
5 Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Annette Williams Slalom 7
2 Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 5
3 Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 3
4 Mary Glenn Enrique 2
5 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 7
2 Annette Williams Slalom 5
3 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3
4 Emily Thurston Montano Velo Track Team 2
5 Jane Evely Slalom 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 7
2 Kelly Plese First Strike Velo 5
3 Morgan Kapp Now Cycling 3
4 Annette Williams Slalom 2
5 Emily Thurston Montano Velo Track Team 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 7
2 Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 5
3 Annette Williams Slalom 3
4 Kelly Plese First Strike Velo 2
5 Jane Evely Slalom 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Buffie Wuestewald San Jose Bicycle Club 7
2 Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 5
3 Mary Glenn Enrique 3
4 Annabell holland San Jose Bicycle Club 2
5 Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1
Team Sprint {s} Pts
1 Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 7
1 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 7
1 Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 7
2 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
2 Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
2 Leigh Balkom Metromint Cycling 5
2 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA 5
3 Andi Smith B4T9/Foundation 3
3 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 3
3 Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors 3
3 MaryAnn Levenson B4T9/Foundation 3
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 
Jun 6 2013 - National Sports Center - Fixed Gear Classic      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 5
3 Franco Marvulli Assos 3
4 Martin Vecchio Panter p/b Bakehouse Granola 2
5 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Patrick Kos Alliance Environmental 5
3 Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 3
4 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 2
5 Franco Marvulli Assos 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Franco Marvulli Assos 5
3 Leon Van Bon Mt. Borah/Minerva/Basso 3
4 Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 2
5 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 7
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 5
3 Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 3
4 Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 2
5 Joe Marshall East Point Track Club 1
Chariot {s} Pts
1 Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 7
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 5
3 Joe Marshall East Point Track Club 3
4 Dan Currell Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 2
5 Fred Mills Basso bikes/ Tonka Cycle and Ski 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 7
2 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5
3 Dan Currell Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 3
4 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 2
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 1
Madison {e} Pts
1 Franco Marvulli Assos 7
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 5
2 Patrick Kos Alliance Environmental 5
3 Franco Marvulli Assos 3
3 Martin Vecchio Panter p/b Bakehouse Granola 3
4 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 2
4 Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 2
5 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 1
5 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 5
3 Franco Marvulli Assos 3
4 Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 2
5 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 1
Team Sprint {s} Pts
1 Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle 7
1 Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 7
1 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 7
2 Joe Marshall East Point Track Club 5
2 Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 5
2 Robert Mayfield WDT / Allvoi 5
3 Dan Currell Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 3
3 Fred Mills Basso bikes/ Tonka Cycle and Ski 3
3 Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 3
Madison Kilo {s} Pts
1 Franco Marvulli Assos 7
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 7
2 Leon Van Bon Mt. Borah/Minerva/Basso 5
2 Patrick Kos Alliance Environmental 5
3 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3
3 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 3
4 Dan Casper Revolution Cycles/ Twin Six 2
4 Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 2
5 Dan Currell Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 1
5 Fred Mills Basso bikes/ Tonka Cycle and Ski 1
Women
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 7
2 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 5
3 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 3
4 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 2
5 Nadia Latzgo Exergy Twenty16 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 7
2 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 5
3 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 3
4 Tara McCormick Exergy Twenty16 2
5 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Kirsten Williams Exergy Twenty16 7
2 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 5
3 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 3
4 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 2
5 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 1
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 7
2 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 5
3 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 3
4 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 2
5 Kirsten Williams Exergy Twenty16 1
Keirin {s} Pts
1 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 7
2 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 5
3 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 3
4 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 2
5 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 1
Chariot {s} Pts
1 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 7
2 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 5
3 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 3
4 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 2
5 Tara McCormick Exergy Twenty16 1
Madison Kilo TT {s} Pts
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 7
1 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 7
2 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 5
2 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 5
3 Nadia Latzgo Exergy Twenty16 3
3 Tara McCormick Exergy Twenty16 3
Win and Out {e} Pts
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 7
2 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 5
3 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 3
4 Mariasol Kelly 2
5 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1
Team Sprint {s} Pts
1 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 7
1 Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 7
2 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 5
2 Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 5
3 Kirsten Williams Exergy Twenty16 3
3 Shelby Walter Ritte racing 3
4 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 2
4 Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 2
5 Caitlin Rolfs-Silovsky 1
5 Mariasol Kelly 1
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 
May 17 2013 - Superdrome - Matrix Cup pb Richardson Bike Mart      
Men
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Match Sprints {s} Pts
1 Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle 7
2 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5
3 Sam Groft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 3
4 Steven Herzfeld 2
5 Nelson Li ThinkFinance Racing 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 7
2 Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 5
3 Augusto Sanchez  3
4 Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 2
5 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1
1km TT {s} Pts
1 Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle 7
2 Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 5
3 Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 3
4 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 2
5 Jake Boone Matrix RBM 1
Individual Pursuit {e} Pts
1 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 7
2 Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 5
3 Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 3
4 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 2
5 Jake Boone Matrix RBM 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 7
2 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 5
3 Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 3
4 Augusto Sanchez  2
5 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 7
2 Sam Groft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 5
3 Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 3
4 Augusto Sanchez  2
5 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 1
Flying Lap {s} Pts
1 Steven Herzfeld 7
2 Augusto Sanchez  5
3 Joseph Lacour Colavita 3
4 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 2
5 Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 1
Women
Place  NameTeamTotal Pts
Match Sprint {s} Pts
1 Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 7
2 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 5
3 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 3
4 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 2
5 Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1
Scratch Race {e} Pts
1 Lauren Stephens Bicycles Plus 7
2 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 5
3 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 3
4 Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 2
5 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 1
Miss and Out {e} Pts
1 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 7
2 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 5
3 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 3
4 Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 2
5 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 1
Individual Pursuit {e} Pts
1 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing 7
2 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 5
3 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 3
4 Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 2
5 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 1
Points Race {e} Pts
1 Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 7
2 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 5
3 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 3
4 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 2
5 Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1
500m TT {s} Pts
1 Summer Moak Exergy Twenty16 7
2 Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 5
3 Lauren Stephens Bicycles Plus 3
4 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing 2
5 Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1
Flying Lap {s} Pts
1 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 7
2 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 5
3 Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 3
4 Lindsay Felker The Resistance 2
5 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 1
Return to Top Men Women Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17 


Men Overall Point Standings     
NameTeamTotPts Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17
  1. Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 128       26 31 24 47  
  2. Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 50       22 22   6  
  3. Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41       15 26      
  4. Brody Hartley D3 Devo 40   40            
  5. Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 37   37            
  6. Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 35       10 25      
  7. Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 34       6 7 21    
  8. Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 33     7       26  
  9. Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 30     7         23
10. Matt Robbins   30   30            
11. Franco Marvulli Assos 29             29  
12. Patrick Jacks Bike Central 25       12 13      
13. Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle 24           3 7 14
14. Kevin Mansker Team Rubicon 24       24        
15. Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 24   24            
16. William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 23       13   10    
17. Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 23             23  
18. Jame Carney CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 21       21        
19. Danny Robertson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 21           21    
20. Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 19       9   10    
21. Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing 19           19    
22. Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 18             18  
23. Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 18   18            
24. Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 17               17
25. Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling 17         17      
26. Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 17               17
27. Patrick Kos Alliance Environmental 15             15  
28. Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 14           14    
29. Timothy McGee   14 14              
30. Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing 14           14    
31. Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 13       10 3      
32. Ian Moir Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13           13    
33. Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Cycling 12       12        
34. Augusto Sanchez    12               12
35. Giddeon Massie Bike Religion 10 5     5        
36. Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 11             11  
37. Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canada 10       8 2      
38. Mark Godfrey Bike Central 10       5 5      
39. Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 10         10      
40. Evan Carey   10         10      
41. Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 10               10
42. Will Fernyhough Fischer Plumbing 10       10        
43. Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9           9    
44. Joe Marshall East Point Track Club 9             9  
45. Dan Currell Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 9             9  
46. Steven Herzfeld   9               9
47. Sam Groft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 8               8
48. Emile de Rosnay Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel 8         8      
49. Leon Van Bon Mt. Borah/Minerva/Basso 8             8  
50. Benjamin Bryant Team Red Shirt 8   8            
51. James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 8       8        
52. Robert Mayfield WDT / Allvoi 7         2   5  
53. Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 7             7  
54. James Thiele   7         7      
55. Jonathan Davy Ironfly 7           7    
56. Ken Dong Fischer Plumbing 7       7        
57. Robert Joe Isner Fischer Plumbing 7       7        
58. Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 7         7      
59. David DiPetrillo Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 7       7        
60. Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club 6   6            
61. Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 6   6            
62. Brian Abers Bike Central 5       5        
63. Fred Mills Basso bikes/ Tonka Cycle and Ski 5             5  
64. Steve Pelaez Mikes Bikes 5           5    
65. Jason Meidhof Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 5             5  
66. Chad Hartley ShareCare 5     5          
67. Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 5             5  
68. Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5               5
69. Robby Gauss Kenosha Velosport 5     5          
70. Bobby Walthour   5         5      
71. Martin Vecchio Panter p/b Bakehouse Granola 5             5  
72. Marius Farioletti   5           5    
73. Armando Filho   5           5    
74. Zachary Jones Garage Racing 5       5        
75. Keith Grine Encino Velo 5 5              
76. Kevin Phillips Ironfly 5           5    
77. Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Tech 5   5            
78. Scott Cohen   4 4              
79. Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 3               3
80. Andrew Grant   3         3      
81. Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 3         3      
82. Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing 3       3        
83. Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 3         3      
84. Woody Cox   3       3        
85. Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport 3     3          
86. Billy Jones IS Corp 3     3          
87. Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 3         3      
88. Khyl Orser   3         3      
89. Eric Waterman Fischer Plumbing 3       3        
90. Joseph Lacour Colavita 3               3
91. Steve Jones Alto Velo Racing Club 3           3    
92. Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team 3           3    
93. Quinn Hatfield Herbalife/La Grange 3 3              
94. James Adamson Gentle Lovers 3         3      
95. Robert Springer RPM Cycling 3     3          
96. Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2       1 1      
97. Rob Evans Montano Velo Track Team 2           2    
98. Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
99. Jeff Marain   2         2      
100. Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 2               2
101. Eric Kirk Georgia State University 2   2            
102. Josh Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 2         2      
103. Jake Boone Matrix RBM 2               2
104. Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 2   2            
105. Christian DiCenso Georgia Tech 2   2            
106. Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 2           2    
107. Max Ryan CVC 2     2          
108. Dan Casper Revolution Cycles/ Twin Six 2             2  
109. Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
110. Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
111. Alex Horvet   2 2              
112. Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
113. David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 2         2      
114. Chazmichael Morales   2 2              
115. Mark Andersen SquadraSF 1           1    
116. Kenny Williams Slalom 1           1    
117. Nelson Li ThinkFinance Racing 1               1
118. Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 1         1      
119. John Bergman   1 1              
120. Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy 1           1    
121. Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 1         1      
122. Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 1         1      
123. Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 1           1    
124. Ian Mensher Keller Rohrbach 1       1        
125. Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1             1  
126. Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1           1    
127. Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser 1     1          



Men Sprint     
NameTeamTotPts Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 6 Jun 28 May 17 Oct 19
  1. Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41     15 26        
  2. Jon Fraley Serenity Bicycles 33   7     26      
  3. Matt Robbins   26 26              
  4. Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle 24         7 3 14  
  5. Kevin Mansker Team Rubicon 24     24          
  6. Danny Robertson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 21           21    
  7. Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 18         18      
  8. Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 18     8     10    
  9. Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 18 18              
10. Brody Hartley D3 Devo 17 17              
11. Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 17     2 15        
12. Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling 17       17        
13. Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 15       3 12      
14. Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing 13     10 3        
15. Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canada 10     8 2        
16. Mark Godfrey Bike Central 10     5 5        
17. Evan Carey   10       10        
18. Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 10 10              
19. Joe Marshall East Point Track Club 9         9      
20. Steven Herzfeld   9             9  
21. Dan Currell Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 9         9      
22. Jason Garner George Garner Cyclery 7         7      
23. James Thiele   7       7        
24. Will Fernyhough Fischer Plumbing 7     7          
25. Ken Dong Fischer Plumbing 7     7          
26. Timothy McGee   7               7
27. Franco Marvulli Assos 7         7      
28. Robert Joe Isner Fischer Plumbing 7     7          
29. Robert Mayfield WDT / Allvoi 7       2 5      
30. Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 7         7      
31. Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 7       7        
32. Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 6             6  
33. Leon Van Bon Mt. Borah/Minerva/Basso 5         5      
34. William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 5     5          
35. Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 5         5      
36. Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 5       5        
37. Brian Abers Bike Central 5     5          
38. Keith Grine Encino Velo 5               5
39. Fred Mills Basso bikes/ Tonka Cycle and Ski 5         5      
40. Patrick Kos Alliance Environmental 5         5      
41. Bobby Walthour   5       5        
42. Robby Gauss Kenosha Velosport 5   5            
43. Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing 5           5    
44. Augusto Sanchez    5             5  
45. Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5             5  
46. Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Tech 5 5              
47. Marius Farioletti   5           5    
48. Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 4 4              
49. Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 4 4              
50. Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 4           4    
51. Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club 4 4              
52. Khyl Orser   3       3        
53. Giddeon Massie Bike Religion 3     3          
54. Andrew Grant   3       3        
55. Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 3         3      
56. Joseph Lacour Colavita 3             3  
57. Sam Groft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 3             3  
58. Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport 3   3            
59. Quinn Hatfield Herbalife/La Grange 3               3
60. Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 3             3  
61. Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 3       3        
62. Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 3         3      
63. Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 3       3        
64. Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 2             2  
65. Dan Casper Revolution Cycles/ Twin Six 2         2      
66. Jonathan Davy Ironfly 2           2    
67. Josh Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 2       2        
68. Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 2             2  
69. Max Ryan CVC 2   2            
70. Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Cycling 2     2          
71. Alex Horvet   2               2
72. Christian DiCenso Georgia Tech 2 2              
73. Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 1       1        
74. Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 1       1        
75. Jeff Marain   1       1        
76. Jake Boone Matrix RBM 1             1  
77. Nelson Li ThinkFinance Racing 1             1  
78. Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 1       1        
79. Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 1           1    
80. Patrick Jacks Bike Central 1       1        
81. Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1           1    
82. Robert Springer RPM Cycling 1   1            
83. Scott Cohen   1               1



Men Endurance     
NameTeamTotPts Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 6 Jun 28 May 17 Oct 19
  1. Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 113     26 28 35 24    
  2. Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 45     22 22 1      
  3. Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 34     6 7   21    
  4. Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers 28   7         21  
  5. Thomas Brown Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 27 27              
  6. Patrick Jacks Bike Central 24     12 12        
  7. Brody Hartley D3 Devo 23 23              
  8. Franco Marvulli Assos 22         22      
  9. Jame Carney CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 21     21          
10. Jake Duehring Performance United/Felt 20         20      
11. Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 18     8 10        
12. William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 18     8     10    
13. Steve Carrell Peachtree Bikes 14 14              
14. Zack Carlson Matrix RBM 14             14  
15. Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing 14           14    
16. Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing 14           14    
17. Ian Moir Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13           13    
18. Chris Carlson Matrix RBM 11             11  
19. Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus 10           10    
20. Patrick Kos Alliance Environmental 10         10      
21. Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Cycling 10     10          
22. Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9           9    
23. Emile de Rosnay Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel 8       8        
24. Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 8             8  
25. Benjamin Bryant Team Red Shirt 8 8              
26. James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 8     8          
27. Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers 7       7        
28. Giddeon Massie Bike Religion 7     2         5
29. Augusto Sanchez    7             7  
30. Timothy McGee   7               7
31. David DiPetrillo Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 7     7          
32. Oneil Samuels Litespeed-BMW 6 6              
33. Armando Filho   5           5    
34. Zachary Jones Garage Racing 5     5          
35. Jonathan Davy Ironfly 5           5    
36. Kevin Phillips Ironfly 5           5    
37. Jason Meidhof Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 5         5      
38. Sam Groft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 5             5  
39. Martin Vecchio Panter p/b Bakehouse Granola 5         5      
40. Steve Pelaez Mikes Bikes 5           5    
41. Chad Hartley ShareCare 5   5            
42. Matt Robbins   4 4              
43. Nate Brennaman Omnium Racing 4         4      
44. Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing 3     3          
45. Eric Waterman Fischer Plumbing 3     3          
46. Will Fernyhough Fischer Plumbing 3     3          
47. Steve Jones Alto Velo Racing Club 3           3    
48. Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 3       3        
49. James Adamson Gentle Lovers 3       3        
50. Billy Jones IS Corp 3   3            
51. Scott Cohen   3               3
52. Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 3       3        
53. Leon Van Bon Mt. Borah/Minerva/Basso 3         3      
54. Brendan Sharpe Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 3             3  
55. Woody Cox   3     3          
56. Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team 3           3    
57. Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club 2 2              
58. Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 2           2    
59. Chazmichael Morales   2               2
60. Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
61. Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 2         2      
62. Robert Springer RPM Cycling 2   2            
63. Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 2 2              
64. Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
65. Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 2             2  
66. Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
67. Rob Evans Montano Velo Track Team 2           2    
68. Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2     1 1        
69. Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 2 2              
70. David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 2       2        
71. Eric Kirk Georgia State University 2 2              
72. Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2           2    
73. Mark Andersen SquadraSF 1           1    
74. Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1         1      
75. Jeff Marain   1       1        
76. John Bergman   1               1
77. Conor Klupar First Strike Velo 1     1          
78. Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 1       1        
79. Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser 1   1            
80. Ian Mensher Keller Rohrbach 1     1          
81. Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy 1           1    
82. Jake Boone Matrix RBM 1             1  
83. Kenny Williams Slalom 1           1    



Women Overall Point Standings     
NameTeamTotPts Oct 19 Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 28 Jun 6 May 17
  1. Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 63       9 54      
  2. Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 58 5     33     20  
  3. Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 57       21 36      
  4. Sarah Hammer United Performance 55       55        
  5. Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 54       29     25  
  6. Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 44       7   10 2 25
  7. Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 45             45  
  8. Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 42       7     15 20
  9. Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 38       8 30      
10. Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 35 7           28  
11. Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 27           27    
12. Shelby Walter Ritte racing 24 3     3 15   3  
13. Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 26           26    
14. Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 23       3 2     18
15. Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 22 7     3     12  
16. Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 20       7 13      
17. Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 20       20        
18. Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 19       8 11      
19. Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 19               19
20. Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 18       3     15  
21. Annette Williams Slalom 17           17    
22. Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 15       7 8      
23. Lindsay Felker The Resistance 14       3     2 9
24. Buffie Wuestewald San Jose Bicycle Club 14           14    
25. Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 13       7 6      
26. Kirsten Williams Exergy Twenty16 11             11  
27. Lauren Stephens Bicycles Plus 10               10
28. Mary Glenn Enrique   10           10    
29. Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 9           4   5
30. Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand National Team 9       9        
31. Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing 9               9
32. Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 9       9        
33. Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8         3 5    
34. Kelly Plese First Strike Velo 7           7    
35. Summer Moak Exergy Twenty16 7               7
36. Tara McCormick Exergy Twenty16 6             6  
37. Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5           5    
38. Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA 5           5    
39. Leigh Balkom Metromint Cycling 5           5    
40. Ash Duban Comanche Racing 4       2 2      
41. Annabell holland San Jose Bicycle Club 4           4    
42. Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach 4       4        
43. Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 4               4
44. Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors 4           4    
45. Nadia Latzgo Exergy Twenty16 4             4  
46. Andi Smith B4T9/Foundation 3           3    
47. Emily Thurston Montano Velo Track Team 3           3    
48. Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback 3       3        
49. Morgan Kapp Now Cycling 3           3    
50. Mariasol Kelly   3             3  
51. Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback 3       3        
52. Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 3       3        
53. Kim Wik Mellow Motors 3           3    
54. MaryAnn Levenson B4T9/Foundation 3           3    
55. Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 2         2      
56. Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon 2         2      
57. Jane Evely Slalom 2           2    
58. Caitlin Rolfs-Silovsky   1             1  
59. Hannah McDade   1         1      
60. Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1         1      
61. Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen 1           1    



Women Sprint     
NameTeamTotPts Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 6 Jun 28 May 17 Oct 19
  1. Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 52     27   25      
  2. Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 42     20   17     5
  3. Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 41     6 35        
  4. Dana Feiss Home Depot Center 35         28     7
  5. Sarah Hammer United Performance 27     27          
  6. Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 25     3 22        
  7. Shelby Walter Ritte racing 24     3 15 3     3
  8. Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 19         19      
  9. Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 19     3 16        
10. Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 15           15    
11. Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 15             15  
12. Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 15     1 2     12  
13. Buffie Wuestewald San Jose Bicycle Club 14           14    
14. Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 12           7 5  
15. Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 12           12    
16. Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 10     2   8      
17. Mary Glenn Enrique   10           10    
18. Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 9     9          
19. Lindsay Felker The Resistance 8     2   2   4  
20. Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7       2   5    
21. Summer Moak Exergy Twenty16 7             7  
22. Annette Williams Slalom 7           7    
23. Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 6           4 2  
24. Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5           5    
25. Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 5         5      
26. Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 5     5          
27. Leigh Balkom Metromint Cycling 5           5    
28. Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA 5           5    
29. Kirsten Williams Exergy Twenty16 4         4      
30. Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 4       4        
31. Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club 4             4  
32. Tara McCormick Exergy Twenty16 4         4      
33. Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors 4           4    
34. Annabell holland San Jose Bicycle Club 4           4    
35. Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3       3        
36. Andi Smith B4T9/Foundation 3           3    
37. MaryAnn Levenson B4T9/Foundation 3           3    
38. Lauren Stephens Bicycles Plus 3             3  
39. Nadia Latzgo Exergy Twenty16 3         3      
40. Kim Wik Mellow Motors 3           3    
41. Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 3       3        
42. Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 2       2        
43. Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon 2       2        
44. Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing 2             2  
45. Ash Duban Comanche Racing 1       1        
46. Caitlin Rolfs-Silovsky   1         1      
47. Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen 1           1    
48. Mariasol Kelly   1         1      
49. Hannah McDade   1       1        



Women Endurance     
NameTeamTotPts Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 6 Jun 28 May 17 Oct 19
  1. Korina Huizar  Metromint Cycling 42     7   15   20  
  2. Erin Glover Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 37     18 19        
  3. Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 32     7   2 3 20  
  4. Sarah Hammer United Performance 28     28          
  5. Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty16 26         26      
  6. Jennifer Featheringill Bike Central 17     3 14        
  7. Kate Wilson Connie Cycling/Home Depot 17     3   7     7
  8. Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 17     7 10        
  9. Tela Crane JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 16     13   3      
10. Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 15     8 7        
11. Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 15     15          
12. Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling 14           14    
13. Anissa Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team 13     5 8        
14. Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 13     7 6        
15. Natalie Dell Early Bird Womens Developmental 12           12    
16. Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 10     7 3        
17. Annette Williams Slalom 10           10    
18. Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand National Team 9     9          
19. Shelby Reynolds Helen's Cycles 8     1   7      
20. Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team 8     2       6  
21. Kelly Plese First Strike Velo 7           7    
22. Lauren Stephens Bicycles Plus 7             7  
23. Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing 7             7  
24. Kirsten Williams Exergy Twenty16 7         7      
25. Lindsay Felker The Resistance 6     1       5  
26. Suzie Goodwin Frisco Cycling Club 4             4  
27. Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach 4     4          
28. Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback 3     3          
29. Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 3             3  
30. Morgan Kapp Now Cycling 3           3    
31. Emily Thurston Montano Velo Track Team 3           3    
32. Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 3     3          
33. Ash Duban Comanche Racing 3     2 1        
34. Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback 3     3          
35. Mariasol Kelly   2         2      
36. Jane Evely Slalom 2           2    
37. Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 2       2        
38. Tara McCormick Exergy Twenty16 2         2      
39. Missy Erickson Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 2     2          
40. Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1       1        
41. Nadia Latzgo Exergy Twenty16 1         1      
42. Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1       1        



Team Results     
TeamTotPts Sep 7 Aug 13 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jun 6 Jun 28 May 17 Oct 19
  1. Sizzle Pie p/b Veloforma 268     83 108 53 24    
  2. Bike Central 172     63 109        
  3. Momentum Coaching p/b Atomic 75     29   25 21    
  4. Exergy Twenty16 73         66   7  
  5. JL Velo pb Broadmark Capital 58     33   20     5
  6. Marc Pro - Strava 57     19 7   31    
  7. United Performance 55     55          
  8. Gentle Lovers 51     10 41        
  9. Metromint Cycling 47     7   15 5 20  
10. Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 44     7   2 10 25  
11. Fischer Plumbing 43     40 3        
12. D3 Devo 40 40              
13. River City Bicycles Women's Team 38     8 30        
14. Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes 37 37              
15. Matrix RBM 36             36  
16. Home Depot Center 35         28     7
17. Serenity Bicycles 33   7     26      
18. Team Specialized Racing 33           33    
19. Natural Grocers 30   7         23  
20. Now Cycling 29           29    
21. Assos 29         29      
22. Early Bird Womens Developmental 27           27    
23. First Strike Velo 26     9     17    
24. George Garner Cyclery 25         25      
25. Team Spincycle 24         7 3 14  
26. Ritte racing 24     3 15 3     3
27. Team Rubicon 24     24          
28. Litespeed-BMW 24 24              
29. Performance United/Felt 23         23      
30. Penrose Park Velo Team 23     3 2     18  
31. Connie Cycling/Home Depot 22     3   12     7
32. CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp 21     21          
33. Peachtree Bikes 20 20              
34. Slalom 20           20    
35. Boulder Orthopedics 20     20          
36. Frisco Cycling Club 19             19  
37. Helen's Cycles 18     3   15      
38. San Jose Bicycle Club 18           18    
39. Keller Rohrback 17     17          
40. Diamond Law Cycling 17       17        
41. Bouledogue Tout Noir 17     7 10        
42. Alliance Environmental 15         15      
43. East Point Track Club 15 6       9      
44. The Resistance 14     3   2   9  
45. ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 14           4 10  
46. Team Bicycles Plus 14           14    
47. Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13           13    
48. Ironfly 12           12    
49. Hagens-Berman Cycling 12     12          
50. Omnium Racing 11         11      
51. Davis Bike Club 11           11    
52. Bicycles Plus 10             10  
53. Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 10             10  
54. ThinkFinance Racing 10             10  
55. Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10     1 4   5    
56. Cycling BC/Canada 10     8 2        
57. Bike Religion 10     5         5
58. Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perf. 9         9      
59. New Zealand National Team 9     9          
60. Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 8           8    
61. Kenosha Velosport 8   8            
62. Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 8             8  
63. Team Red Shirt 8 8              
64. Russhays/AccentInns/Zed Wheel 8       8        
65. Mt. Borah/Minerva/Basso 8         8      
66. Georgia Tech 7 7              
67. WDT / Allvoi 7       2 5      
68. Broadmark Capital Cycling Team 7     7          
69. Tempo/KWC 7       7        
70. Mellow Motors 7           7    
71. B4T9/Foundation 6           6    
72. Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 6         6      
73. Junior Flyers 6 6              
74. Pinnacle -CA 5           5    
75. Encino Velo 5               5
76. Panter p/b Bakehouse Granola 5         5      
77. ShareCare 5   5            
78. Clean Currents / Beyer Kia 5         5      
79. Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5           5    
80. Garage Racing 5     5          
81. Mikes Bikes 5           5    
82. Basso bikes/ Tonka Cycle and Ski 5         5      
83. Keller Rohrbach 5     5          
84. Montano Velo Track Team 5           5    
85. Comanche Racing 4     2 2        
86. BriHOP Cycling 4       4        
87. Matrix Cycling Club 4             4  
88. Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 3             3  
89. Alto Velo Racing Club 3           3    
90. Colavita 3             3  
91. IS Corp 3   3            
92. Herbalife/La Grange 3               3
93. Leopard-Sapporo Team 3           3    
94. RPM Cycling 3   3            
95. Meg's Maniacs 3       3        
96. Tensegrity PT Cycling 2       2        
97. Guinness Cycling Team 2       2        
98. Georgia State University 2 2              
99. Upper Echelon 2       2        
100. Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 2             2  
101. Revolution Cycles/ Twin Six 2         2      
102. Chica Sexy 2           2    
103. CVC 2   2            
104. South Bay Wheelmen 1           1    
105. Mitsubishi Laser 1   1            
106. Rubicon 1       1        
107. Beaverton Bicycle Club 1       1        
108. SquadraSF 1           1    
109. Veloforma 1       1        
110. Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1           1    
Last Updated on Tuesday, December 10 2013 at 8:12 pm